CHESS FOR KIDS


Quality Chess instruction throughout
Sonoma & Napa County Schools
(707) 527-6427

Sonoma County Schools affiliated with
Chess For Kids…

CHESS FOR KIDS offers classes by session or semester at your school of choice! Each class consists of 30 minutes of formal instruction, and 30 minutes of coached play..

Alta Heights: Napa
Apple Blossom School: Sebastopol
Austin Creek School: Santa Rosa
Bellevue School: Santa Rosa
Biella School: Santa Rosa
Binkley School: Santa Rosa
Brookhaven School: Sebastopol
Brown’s Valley: Napa
Brush Creek Montessori School: Santa Rosa
Burbank School: Santa Rosa
Cali Camecac Charter School: Windsor
Calistoga Junior High: Calistoga
Doyle Park School: Santa Rosa
Dunham School: Petaluma
Evergreen School: Rohnert Park
Fitch Mountain Campus: Healdsburg
Forestville Academy: Forestville
Grant School: Petaluma
Guerneville Elementary: Gruerneville
Hahn Elementary: Rohnert Park
Harvest Christian School: Petaluma
Helen Lehman School: Santa Rosa
Hidden Valley Elementary School: Santa Rosa
Hidden Valley Satellite School: Santa Rosa
J.X. Wilson School: Santa Rosa
Jack London School: Santa Rosa
Kenwood Elementary: Santa Rosa
Kids Street learning Center – Santa Rosa
La Tercera School: Petaluma
Lewis Opportunity School: Santa Rosa
Lincoln School: Santa Rosa
Live Oak Charter School: Petaluma
Madrone School: Santa Rosa
Mary Collins at Cherry Valley: Petaluma
McNear: Petaluma
Miwok Valley School: Santa Rosa
Monroe School: Santa Rosa
Monte Rio School: Monte Rio
Monte Vista School: Rohnert Park
Mount George: Napa
Napa Valley Language Academy
Oak Grove School: Sebastopol
Old Adobe School: Petaluma
Parkside School: Sebastopol
Penngrove School: Penngrove
Prestwood School: Sonoma
Proctor Terrace School: Santa Rosa
Reach Charter: Sebastopol
Riebli Elementary School: Santa Rosa
Rincon Valley Christian
Rincon Valley Christian: His Image Summer Day Camp: Santa Rosa
River Montessori Charter School: Petaluma
Saint Apollinaris: Napa
San Miguel: Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Charter for the Arts: Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa High School: Santa Rosa
Schaefer School: Santa Rosa
Sebastopol Independent Charter School: Sebastopol
Sequioa School: Santa Rosa
Sierra School: Santa Rosa
Sonoma Charter School: Sonoma
Sonoma Country Day School: Santa Rosa
Sonoma Mountain School: Petaluma
Spring Creek School: Santa Rosa
St. Francis: Sonoma
St. John’s: Healdsburg
St. Luke’s: Santa Rosa
St. Rose School: Santa Rosa
St. Vincents: Petaluma
Steele Lane School: Santa Rosa
Strawberry School: Santa Rosa
Sunridge Elementary Sebastopol
The Healdsburg School: Healdsburg
The Presentation School: Sonoma
Tomales Elementary: Tomales
Valley Vista School: Petaluma
Vichy Elementary: Napa
Village Charter School: Santa Rosa
Village School: Santa Rosa
West Park: Napa
Westside School: Healdsburg
Whited School: Santa Rosa
Willowside Middle School: Santa Rosa
Willowside Middle School: Sebastopol
Wilson School: Petaluma
Windsor Creek Elementary: Windsor
Woodland Star Charter School: Sonoma
Yulupa School: Santa Rosa