CHESS FOR KIDS


Quality Chess instruction throughout
Sonoma & Napa County Schools
(707) 527-6427

Archive | Past Tournament Winners!

Sonoma County Chess Tourament 2017-trophies-close

2017 Sonoma County Tournament Results

Congratulations to everyone who came out to participate and make for a great chess community event! 2017 9th Annual Chess Tournament Winners Remember!  Even thought we love rewarding all our top players for their chess excellence, we reward everyone who comes and we acknowledge all our players and think they are just the bees-knees for coming out, challenging […]

Continue Reading
Sonoma County Chess Trophies

2016 Napa County Tournament Winners

Thanks to all who attended the Napa County Tournament Below are the winners of the 3rd Annual All Scholastic Chess Tournament in Napa Browns Valley Gabriel Reyes Cali William Morrison Pradyun Kotcherelakota Hidden Valley Satellite Jack Driscoll Keon Thom Live Oak Chase Gordon James Barberio Lucian Condon McNear Grant Henry Grant Sanders Oak Grove Catcher Bettinelli […]

Continue Reading 0
Chess sportsmanship

2016 Sonoma County Tournament Winners

Here are the winners of the 8th Annual All Scholastic Chess Tournament: Apple Blossom Caspian Hergenrather Ardenwood Sadhana Arivoli Cali Gabriel Smith David Salazar Luke Dougherty Maddox Tucker Cooper Kurczeski Corona Creek Edwin Gant Hidden Valley Dylan DeCastro Parker Frere Hidden Valley Satellite Alexander Sae Keon Thom Live Oak Lucian Condon Mary Collins Daniel Gibson […]

Continue Reading 0
2015 - Girls Trophies

2016 Girls Tournament Results

Congratulations to everyone who came out to participate and make for a great chess community event! 2016 7th Annual All Girls Chess Tournament Winners Ardenwood – Sadhana Arivoli Cali – Cheyenne Tucker Cali – Teneli Galli Corona Creek – Jessica Naworski French- American Nayla Makinano Live Oak – Mila Geiser Penngrove – Addie Mills Reach […]

Continue Reading
2015 - Girls Trophies

2015 Girls Tournament Results

  Congratulations to everyone who came out to participate and make for a great chess community event! 2015 6th Annual All Girls Chess Tournament Winners Sophia Piper – Browns Valley Sophia Olivera – Browns Valley Grace Balzer – Cali Calmecac Violet Vega – Cali Calmecac Josephine Hoagland – Hidden Valley Anujda Dave’ – Hidden Valley […]

Continue Reading